Is LOADED BAKED HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE POTATO SLICES, HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- non-fat dry milk
- cheddar cheese blend
- imitation bacon flavored crumbles
- cultured cream
- whey
- sour cream
- natural smoke flavor
- lipolyzed butter oil
- natural & artificial flavors
- disodium inosinate
- +8 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IDAHO POTATO SLICES (PRESERVED WITH SODIUM BISULFITE), MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUE CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN STARCH, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM AND NON-FAT DRY MILK), SODIUM BICARBONATE, IMITATION BACON FLAVORED CRUMBLES [TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 3), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE], MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED CHIVES, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE AND LESS THAN 2.0% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT
Check LOADED BAKED HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE POTATO SLICES, HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOADED BAKED HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE POTATO SLICES, HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Oven Baked Lay's Potato Crisps, Original, 6.25 oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Where to buy
LOADED BAKED HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE POTATO SLICES, HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


