Is LOADED BAKED HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE POTATO SLICES, HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- imitation bacon flavored crumbles
- natural smoke flavor
- natural & artificial flavors
- disodium inosinate
- mono & diglycerides
- +3 more
imitation bacon flavored crumbles
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IDAHO POTATO SLICES (PRESERVED WITH SODIUM BISULFITE), MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUE CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN STARCH, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM AND NON-FAT DRY MILK), SODIUM BICARBONATE, IMITATION BACON FLAVORED CRUMBLES [TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 3), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE], MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED CHIVES, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE AND LESS THAN 2.0% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT
Check LOADED BAKED HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE POTATO SLICES, HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOADED BAKED HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE POTATO SLICES, HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Oven Baked Lay's Potato Crisps, Original, 6.25 oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Where to buy
LOADED BAKED HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE POTATO SLICES, HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


