Is LOADED CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE DICED POTATOES IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE ACCENTED WITH CHIVES & BACON CUPS, LOADED CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked bacon pieces
- bacon
- cured with water
- enzymes
cooked bacon pieces
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE: SKIM MILK, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CHIVES, SPICE. POTATO: POTATOES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE. BACON: COOKED BACON PIECES (BACON [CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE], SMOKE FLAVOR).
Check LOADED CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE DICED POTATOES IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE ACCENTED WITH CHIVES & BACON CUPS, LOADED CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOADED CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE DICED POTATOES IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE ACCENTED WITH CHIVES & BACON CUPS, LOADED CHEDDAR POTATO BAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


