Is Loaded Grilled Chicken & Guacamole Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- colby cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- monterey jack-colby cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Romaine lettuce, chipotle honey vinaigrette (soybean oil and/or canola oil, honey, water, chipotle pepper sauce [chipotle pepper puree {water, chipotle peppers}, water, distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, onion powder], red wine vinegar, salt, garlic, natural flavors, rosemary extract, spices, xanthan gum), grilled seasoned white meat chicken (white meat chicken, water, potato starch, salt, vinegar), guacamole (Hass avocado, tomatillo, dehydrated onion, sea salt, jalapeno pepper, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated cilantro, jalapeno pepper powder, cilantro essential oil), black beans, fire roasted corn, Monterey Jack-Colby cheese (Monterey Jack cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], Colby cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto (vegetable color)], powdered cellulose, natamycin), seasoned tortilla strips with crispy red peppers and jalapenos (seasoned tortilla strips [corn masa flour, sunflower oil, safflower and/or canola oil, seasoning (tomato powder, salt, onion powder, garlic powder, paprika, spices, maltodextrin, sugar, corn syrup solids, safflower oil, jalapeno pepper powder, yeast extract, chili pepper, lime juice solids, dehydrated cilantro, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, sunflower oil, natural flavors], crispy red peppers and jalapenos [enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid)], red bell peppers, jalapeno peppers, salt), red cabbage. Contains: milk and wheat.
Check Loaded Grilled Chicken & Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loaded Grilled Chicken & Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT


