Is LOADED MICROWAVEABLE BAKED POTATO SOUP, POTATO Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, savory soup delivers a hearty, baked-on flavor with a smooth base and occasional soft chunks, offering a balanced mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick microwaveable meal or warming side, reviewers cite convenient preparation and comforting taste while noting inconsistent thickness and variable seasoning and portion size across recent purchases.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- milk
- grated parmesan cheese
- part skim milk
- cream
- butter
- cultured milk
- cream cheese
- +2 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, savory soup delivers a hearty, baked-on flavor with a smooth base and occasional soft chunks, offering a balanced mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick microwaveable meal or warming side, reviewers cite convenient preparation and comforting taste while noting inconsistent thickness and variable seasoning and portion size across recent purchases.
Ingredients
WATER, POTATOES, WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), ONIONS, HEAVY CREAM, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), UNCURED BACON (PORK, SEA SALT, RAW SUGAR, SPICES), CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GREEN ONIONS, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), CHIVES, PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), HICKORY FLAVORING (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE), NISIN PREPARATION BLEND (NISIN PREPARATION PRESERVATIVE, SALT).
Check LOADED MICROWAVEABLE BAKED POTATO SOUP, POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOADED MICROWAVEABLE BAKED POTATO SOUP, POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


