Is LOADED MICROWAVEABLE BAKED POTATO SOUP, POTATO Vegan?

Description
Creamy, savory soup delivers a hearty, baked-on flavor with a smooth base and occasional soft chunks, offering a balanced mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick microwaveable meal or warming side, reviewers cite convenient preparation and comforting taste while noting inconsistent thickness and variable seasoning and portion size across recent purchases.
Why it's not vegan
- part skim milk
- milk
- cheese cultures
- pork
- grated parmesan cheese
- cultured milk
- uncured bacon
- cream
- enzymes
- butter
- vitamin d3
- +3 more
part skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, savory soup delivers a hearty, baked-on flavor with a smooth base and occasional soft chunks, offering a balanced mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick microwaveable meal or warming side, reviewers cite convenient preparation and comforting taste while noting inconsistent thickness and variable seasoning and portion size across recent purchases.
Ingredients
WATER, POTATOES, WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), ONIONS, HEAVY CREAM, CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), UNCURED BACON (PORK, SEA SALT, RAW SUGAR, SPICES), CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GREEN ONIONS, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), CHIVES, PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), HICKORY FLAVORING (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE), NISIN PREPARATION BLEND (NISIN PREPARATION PRESERVATIVE, SALT).
Check LOADED MICROWAVEABLE BAKED POTATO SOUP, POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOADED MICROWAVEABLE BAKED POTATO SOUP, POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


