Is LOADED POTATO DICED POTATOES, EGGS, WHITE THREE CHEESE SAUCE, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE, BACON & CHIVES BREAKFAST BOWL, LOADED POTATO Vegetarian?

Description
Breakfast bowl offers savory, creamy and smoky flavors with contrasting tender and crisp textures; commonly consumed as a quick morning meal or reheated for brunch. Reviewers frequently note convenience and satisfying taste, while reporting occasional uneven heating, variable crispness and inconsistent portion size between servings and batches across different purchases.
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- mechanically separated chicken
- dehydrated pork stock
- pork
- fully cooked sausage crumble made with pork
- cured with water
- natural flavor
- cheddar/parmesan/mozzarella cheese
- dextrose
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Breakfast bowl offers savory, creamy and smoky flavors with contrasting tender and crisp textures; commonly consumed as a quick morning meal or reheated for brunch. Reviewers frequently note convenience and satisfying taste, while reporting occasional uneven heating, variable crispness and inconsistent portion size between servings and batches across different purchases.
Ingredients
diced potatoes (potatoes, soybean oil, maltodextrin, salt, dextrose, tetrasodium pyrophosphate and disodium dihydrogen pyrophosphate (to maintain color)), pre-cooked scrambled eggs (whole eggs, skim milk, soybean oil, modified corn starch, xanthan gum, liquid pepper extract, salt, citric acid, artificial butter flavor (soybean oil, butter, lipolyzed butter fat, flavors and artificial flavors)), white three cheese sauce (water, skim milk, cream, cheddar/parmesan/mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), whey, modified food starch, natural flavor, salt, sodium phosphate, potassium chloride, xanthan gum, and spice), fully cooked sausage crumble made with pork and chicken: pork, mechanically separated chicken, water, oat fiber, contains 2% or less of the following: salt, sugar, dehydrated pork stock, chili pepper, spices, sodium phosphates, caramel color, natural flavor, maltodextrin, succinic acid, shredded cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto (vegetable color), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor)), bacon ((cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), smoke flavoring), chives
Check LOADED POTATO DICED POTATOES, EGGS, WHITE THREE CHEESE SAUCE, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE, BACON & CHIVES BREAKFAST BOWL, LOADED POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOADED POTATO DICED POTATOES, EGGS, WHITE THREE CHEESE SAUCE, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE, BACON & CHIVES BREAKFAST BOWL, LOADED POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
HAM & CHEESE EGGS, POTATOES, HAM & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, HAM & CHEESE
MEAT LOVERS POTATOES, EGGS, CHEESE, SAUSAGE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
LOADED POTATO DICED POTATOES, EGGS, WHITE THREE CHEESE SAUCE, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE, BACON & CHIVES BREAKFAST BOWL, LOADED POTATO is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


