Is LOADED POTATO DIP MIX, LOADED POTATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC, ONION, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING HICKORY SMOKE), CULTURED NONFAT MILK, RENDERED BACON FAT, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE).
Check LOADED POTATO DIP MIX, LOADED POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOADED POTATO DIP MIX, LOADED POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Powder


