Is LOADED POTATO DIP MIX, LOADED POTATO Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- rendered bacon fat
- bacon
- natural flavor
rendered bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC, ONION, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING HICKORY SMOKE), CULTURED NONFAT MILK, RENDERED BACON FAT, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE).
Check LOADED POTATO DIP MIX, LOADED POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOADED POTATO DIP MIX, LOADED POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Powder


