Is LOADED POTATO DIP MIX, LOADED POTATO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- rendered bacon fat
- bacon
- nonfat milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- whey
- cream
- sour cream
- cheese cultures
- cured with water
- natural flavor
- +2 more
rendered bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC, ONION, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING HICKORY SMOKE), CULTURED NONFAT MILK, RENDERED BACON FAT, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE).
Check LOADED POTATO DIP MIX, LOADED POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOADED POTATO DIP MIX, LOADED POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Powder


