Is Loaded Potato Frittatas Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable blend (cauliflower, potatoes, onions), Liquid whole eggs, Cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, bacterial cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto), Milk, Smoked pinto bean flakes (pinto beans, sunflower oil, natural flavour), Corn starch, Canola oil, Salt, Sugar, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Non-dairy cheesy powder (torula yeast, corn starch, maltodextrin, gum arabic, salt, sunflower oil, tapioca maltodextrin, natural flavour, rice concentrate, sodium citrate, sunflower lecithin, canola oil, tocopherols, modified coconut oil [medium chain triglycerides]), Citrus fibre, Black pepper.
Check Loaded Potato Frittatas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loaded Potato Frittatas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


