Is LOADED POTATO SOUP SLOW COOKERS RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, LOADED POTATO SOUP Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- rendered bacon fat
- cured with water
- natural flavor
- enzymes
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, ONION, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND BLACK PEPPER), SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), WHEY (MILK), CULTURED NONFAT MILK, RENDERED BACON FAT AND BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE).
Check LOADED POTATO SOUP SLOW COOKERS RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, LOADED POTATO SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOADED POTATO SOUP SLOW COOKERS RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, LOADED POTATO SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LOADED POTATO SOUP SLOW COOKERS RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, LOADED POTATO SOUP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


