Is Loaded Protein Mint Chip Ice Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Chocolate Cookies Gems (Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Cocoa processed with alkali, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), MCT Oil Powder (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gum Acacia), Organic Inulin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Salt, Soy and/or Sunflower Lecithin, Turmeric Powder (Color), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Spirulina Powder (Color), Silicon Dioxide
Check Loaded Protein Mint Chip Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loaded Protein Mint Chip Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


