Is LOADED TURKEY NACHO SALAD Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- roasted turkey breast
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- 2% of calcium chloride
- natural flavorings
roasted turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, ROASTED TURKEY BREAST (COATED WITH: RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONION, SALT, PAPRIKA, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, GARLIC, SPICE, CILANTRO, AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS), JALAPENO RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK [CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND MILK, SODIUM CITRATE AND SALT], GREEN JALAPENO PEPPER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVES], ACETIC ACID, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), PICO DE GALLO (ROMA TOMATO, YELLOW ONION, JALAPENO, CILANTRO), ROASTED CORN AND BLACK BEAN MIX (CORN, [FIRE ROASTED SUPER SWEET CORN], BLACK BEANS [COOKED BLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FIRMNESS], GREEN CHILES [DICED GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE], POBLANO PEPPERS), COLBY CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS [SMOKED JALAPENO PEPPERS], GREEN AND ORANGE HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]).
Check LOADED TURKEY NACHO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOADED TURKEY NACHO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


