Is Loads Of Canadiana Beef Burgers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese curds

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, CHEESE CURDS (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, ANNATTO), BACK BACON (PORK, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SPICE EXTRACT, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE), ONIONS, WATER, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, HERBS AND SPICES, DRIED ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL, FLAVOUR, SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACT.

Check Loads Of Canadiana Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loads Of Canadiana Beef Burgers is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SaltySmokyButtery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwich