This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Locatelli Cheese, Pecorino Romano Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made From 100% Pasteurized Sheep’S Milk, Cultures, Rennet, Salt.

Check Locatelli Cheese, Pecorino Romano against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Locatelli Cheese, Pecorino Romano is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwich
Pescatarian? Locatelli Cheese, Pecorino Romano | Spoonful