Is LOCHMEAD FARMS, SHERBET, PEACH WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRL, PEACH WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BLUEBERRY SWIRL (SUGAR, WATER, BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM), PEACH SHERBET BASE (NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT TURMERIC EXTRACT), CREAM, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM)

Check LOCHMEAD FARMS, SHERBET, PEACH WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRL, PEACH WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking