Is LODISH'S, PEANUT CRUNCH LIGHT GOURMET BRITTLE, SEA SALT & DARK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, SEA SALT & DARK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- chocolate coating
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, SUGAR, WATER, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT).
Check LODISH'S, PEANUT CRUNCH LIGHT GOURMET BRITTLE, SEA SALT & DARK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, SEA SALT & DARK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LODISH'S, PEANUT CRUNCH LIGHT GOURMET BRITTLE, SEA SALT & DARK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, SEA SALT & DARK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


