Is LODISH'S, PEANUT CRUNCH LIGHT GOURMET BRITTLE, SEA SALT & DARK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, SEA SALT & DARK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, SUGAR, WATER, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT).
Check LODISH'S, PEANUT CRUNCH LIGHT GOURMET BRITTLE, SEA SALT & DARK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, SEA SALT & DARK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LODISH'S, PEANUT CRUNCH LIGHT GOURMET BRITTLE, SEA SALT & DARK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE, SEA SALT & DARK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


