Is Log Cabin Syrup Corn Syrup Lite - 24 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, clear syrup with a smooth, viscous texture that pours easily and creates glossy finishes. Commonly used for drizzling over pancakes, glazing baked goods, stabilizing frostings, and making candies or sauces. Reviewers mention convenient packaging, consistent thickness, reliable performance in recipes, and occasional criticism of flavor and sweetness level.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate), Natural And Artificial Flavor (Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sugar, Molasses), Phosphoric Acid, Caramel Color, Sodium Hexametaphosphate

Check Log Cabin Syrup Corn Syrup Lite - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Log Cabin Syrup Corn Syrup Lite - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping