Is Loison Everyday Chocolate Panettone Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
- chocolate cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT flour, Fresh EGGS raised on the ground, Chocolate cream (15%) [Sugar, Water, Glucose syrup, Dark chocolate (5%) (Cocoa paste, Sugar, Defatted cocoa powder), Skimmed MILK powder, Sweetened EGG yolk, Butter (MILK), Ethylalkohol, Thickener: modified starch, Cocoa powder (2%), Preservative: potassium sorbate], Sugar, Butter (MILK) (9%), Dark chocolate drops (8%) [Cocoa paste, Sugar, Cocoa butter, Emulsifier: SOY lecithin, Natural flavors. Cocoa min.: 51%], Natural sourdough yeast (WHEAT) , Emulsifier: mono and diglycerides of vegetable origin fatty acids, Inverted sugar, Fresh EGG yolk raised on the ground, Salt, Natural flavors.
Check Loison Everyday Chocolate Panettone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loison Everyday Chocolate Panettone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Loison Everyday Chocolate Panettone is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


