Is LOL Surprise! Holiday Milk Chocolate with Marshmallow Surprise - 2.12oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- sugar
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sphere: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers), Natural Vanilla Flavor. Marshmallow Surprise: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch, Trehalose, Pectin, Cornstarch, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Artificial Flavors, Red 3, Red 40.
Check LOL Surprise! Holiday Milk Chocolate with Marshmallow Surprise - 2.12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOL Surprise! Holiday Milk Chocolate with Marshmallow Surprise - 2.12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
LOL Surprise! Holiday Milk Chocolate with Marshmallow Surprise - 2.12oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


