Is Lola Energy Bar Dark Chocolate And Almond Plant Based Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut, Organic Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Almonds, Vegetable Glycerin, Coconut Oil, Flax Seeds, Cinnamon, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-300, Vanilla Extract, Cashews. Contains Coconut, Almonds, Cashews.

Check Lola Energy Bar Dark Chocolate And Almond Plant Based against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Lola Energy Bar Dark Chocolate And Almond Plant Based | Spoonful