No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Lolleez Organic Throat Soothing Pops For Kids With Organic Honey Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, lightly floral flavor and smooth, slowly dissolving texture make these pops popular with children; reviewers note calming throat relief, easy portability for school or travel, and kid-friendly taste. Common comments mention convenient packaging and occasional stickiness, while many parents report frequent use during colds or vocal strain episodes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pectin. Watermelon: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Mixed Berry Concentrate, Organic Concord Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Honey, Strawberry Juice Powder, Raspberry Powder, Citric Acid Strawberry: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Honey, Strawberry Powder, Raspberry Powder, Citric Acid Orange Mango: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Mixed Berry Concentrate, Organic Honey, Mango Juice Powder, Citric Acid.

Check Lolleez Organic Throat Soothing Pops For Kids With Organic Honey against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Stick, Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Lolleez Organic Throat Soothing Pops For Kids With Organic Honey | Spoonful