Is Lollipops Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugars [sugar, corn syrup, reconstituted fruit juice (water apple juice concentrate, orange juice com acid cocoa mass citric acid - malic acid. natural and artificial lavours beet red turmeric. pap salt strawberry juice concentrate, cherry juice concentrate, watermelor juice concentrate modified milkingredient *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot *5% ou moins c'est peu, 15% ou plus c'est beauc • contains: milk. may contain: soy. ingrédients: sucres [sucre, sirup de maïs, jus de fruits reconstitué (eau, concentré de jus de pomme, concentrisan concentré de jus de fraise, concentré de jus de cerise, concentré de jus de melon d'eau)] substances ères acid lactque pâte de cacao. acide citrique acide malique arômes naturels et artificiels rouge de betterave paprika sel. contient: lait. peut contenir: soya. • ● . ingredients: sugar, corn syrup, whey, lactic acid, chocolate, ciric d, malic acid, natural and art flavor, colors added, fruit juice from concentrate (water, appe, cge strawberry, cherry, waterme salt. contains: milk. may contain soy. lle canada ltd, markham, on. made for perfetti van melleusa inc. erlanger
Check Lollipops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lollipops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


