Is Lollipops Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Water, Artificial Flavor, Gelatin, Corn Starch, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Lollipops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lollipops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Original Gourmet Lollipops Strawberry Shortcake
Beekeeper's Naturals Kid's Propolis Throat Soothing Lollipops
Sour Punch Lollipops Strawberry Green Apple Blue Raspberry Candy
Yum Earth Organic Lollipops Small Bin Assorted -- 27 Pops
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


