Is Lolly Go Round Round Sharepack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • cochineal
  • natural fruit flavours
  • glycerin
  • humectant

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar (contains Sulphites), Water, Thickener (1420), Beef Gelatine, Humectant (Glycerin), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Fruit Flavours, Coconut Oil, Natural Colours (Cochineal, Curcumin, Chlorophyll, Carotene), Glazing Agent (903)

Check Lolly Go Round Round Sharepack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lolly Go Round Round Sharepack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Lolly Go Round Round Sharepack | Spoonful