Is Lolly Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fortykningsmiddel/geleringsmiddel: gelatin/gelatine magnesiumstearat
- gelatine
- e471
- monoglyceride von speisefettsauren
- magnesium carbonate emulsifier: glycerol mono stearate
- magnesium stearate
- +1 more
fortykningsmiddel/geleringsmiddel: gelatin/gelatine magnesiumstearat
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APA Assortment Of Family Favourite Lollies (UK), Ingredients: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Malic Acid: Stearic Acid, Modified Starch, Cornflour, Flavourings, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Magnesium Stearate, Anti-Caking Agent: Magnesium Carbonate Emulsifier: Glycerol Mono Stearate, Colours: Anthocyanin, Copper Chlorophyllin, Curcumin, Lutein, Paprika Extract (A), (D), (CH) SUBwarenimischung bestehend aus: Hartkaramellen, Komprimaten, Kaubonbons, Zutotn Zeker, Glukosesirup, Dextrose, Pflanzliche Fette (Palm, Palmkern), Säuerungsmittel: Citronensäure, Äpfelsäure, Trennmitel: Stearinsäure, Magnesiumsalze der Speisefettsäuren, Magnesiumkarbonat, modifizierte Stärke, Maismehl, Aromen, Gelutine, Emulgator, Monoglyceride von Speisefettsäuren, Farbstoffe: Anthocyane, Kupferhaltige Komplexe der Chlorophylle, Kurkumin, Luten, Paprikaextrakt, Vertrieb: DOK Kindersüßwaren GmbH D-59394 Nordkirchen / A: J, Gschwandtner Import GmbH, A-5023 Salzourg (N), (DK) Ingredienser: Sukker, Glykose sirup/ Glukosesirup, Dextrose, Vegetabilsk Olje/ Vegetabilsk Olie (Palmeolije/Palmekemeoliel Surhetsregulerende middel/Surhedsregulerende middel: Sitronsyre/Citronsyre, Eplesyre/Æblesyre, Stearinsyre, Modifisert stivelse/Oxideret stivelse, Maismel/Majsmei Aromastoffer/aroma, Fortykningsmiddel/Geleringsmiddel: Gelatin/Gelatine Magnesiumstearat, Antiklumpemiddel/Antiklumpningsmidler: Magnesiumkarbonat/ Magnesiumcarbonat, Emulgeringsmiddel/Emulgator: Glyserol Monosiearat (E471), Farve/ farvestof: Antocyaner/Anthocyanin, Klorofyllin-kobberkompleks/Chlorophyllin-kobber-kompleks, Kurkumin, Lutein, Paprika Ekstrakt, CONTENTS MAY NOT INCLUDE ALL THOSE SHOWN Nutritional Information/
Check Lolly Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lolly Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


