Is Loma Linda Blue Southwest Chunky Stew -- 10 oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
water, non-gmo textured soy protein, diced tomatoes, tomato paste, black rice, brown rice, red kidney beans, onion, red sweet pepper, soybean oil, sweet corn, garlic, salt, corn starch, paprika, ground cumin, chili powder, vegetable broth, spices, xanthan gum
Check Loma Linda Blue Southwest Chunky Stew -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loma Linda Blue Southwest Chunky Stew -- 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
Marzetti Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz.
Litehouse Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing & Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Loma Linda Blue Southwest Chunky Stew -- 10 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


