Is Loma Linda Complete Meal Solution, Chipotle Bowl, 10 oz (Case of 6) Gluten Free?

Description
Smoky, mildly spicy flavor with a hearty, slightly grainy texture; firm-packed components hold shape after heating. Commonly used as a quick microwavable lunch, travel meal, or convenient pantry entrée paired with fresh sides. Reviewers often mention reliable flavor, easy preparation, occasional uneven heating, and generally satisfying portion size for portability.

Description
Smoky, mildly spicy flavor with a hearty, slightly grainy texture; firm-packed components hold shape after heating. Commonly used as a quick microwavable lunch, travel meal, or convenient pantry entrée paired with fresh sides. Reviewers often mention reliable flavor, easy preparation, occasional uneven heating, and generally satisfying portion size for portability.
Ingredients
vegan, : water, non-gmo textured soy protein, brown rice, diced tomatoes, chipotle paste (water, tomato paste, chipotle pepper puree (water, chipotle peppers), salt, onion, paprika, spices, turmeric garlic, sesame seed oil, vinegar), black beans, diced red bell peppers, sweet corn, onion, salt, lemon juice, coriander, cumin, garlic powder, black pepper, chili, spices, yeast extract
Check Loma Linda Complete Meal Solution, Chipotle Bowl, 10 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loma Linda Complete Meal Solution, Chipotle Bowl, 10 oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen)
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Double Chocolate – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Loma Linda Complete Meal Solution, Chipotle Bowl, 10 oz (Case of 6) is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


