Is Loma Linda Complete Meal Solution, Spicy Pad Thai,10 oz (Case of 6) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • textured soy protein

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This ready meal delivers tangy, savory heat with chewy noodle texture and crisp textural contrasts; users report consistent, ready-to-eat convenience for quick lunches, travel, or meal prep. Reviewers commonly note authentic flavor balance, reliable spice level, easy reheating, and sturdy packaging in multipacks suitable for pantry storage and portioned meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Konjac Noodles (water, Konjac Flour, Hydroxypropyl Distarch phosphate, Calcium Hydroxide), Textured Soy Protein, Red Pepper, Tomato, Corn, Sunflower Oil, Water Chestnut, Tomato Paste, Carrot, Peanut, Sugar, Water, Tamarind Paste, Salt, Vinegar, Onion, Yeast Extract, Chili Powder, Garlic Flavor (maltodextrin, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Magnesium Carbonate). Contains Soy And Peanuts.

Check Loma Linda Complete Meal Solution, Spicy Pad Thai,10 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loma Linda Complete Meal Solution, Spicy Pad Thai,10 oz (Case of 6) is available at 5 retailers

Billion VeganJewel-OscoTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go