Is Loma Linda Greek Bowl With Chickpeas, Olive oil and Brown Rice Soy Free?

Description
Savory Mediterranean-inspired bowl offers tangy, herby notes and a mild oiliness, with contrasting tender and slightly chewy textures; reviewers praise convenience, consistent flavor, and quick preparation, noting satisfactory portion size and portable packaging; commonly used for ready lunches, work meals, or as a simple accompaniment to other dishes at home.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- textured soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory Mediterranean-inspired bowl offers tangy, herby notes and a mild oiliness, with contrasting tender and slightly chewy textures; reviewers praise convenience, consistent flavor, and quick preparation, noting satisfactory portion size and portable packaging; commonly used for ready lunches, work meals, or as a simple accompaniment to other dishes at home.
Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice, Textured Soy Protein, Chickpeas, Carrots, Onion, Bell Pepper, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Capers (water, Acetic Acid, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Black Olives, Lemon Juice, Sundried Tomato, Salt, Lemon Zest, Sunflower Oil, White Pepper, Oregano, Parsley, Natural Lemon Flavor. Contains: Soy.
Check Loma Linda Greek Bowl With Chickpeas, Olive oil and Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loma Linda Greek Bowl With Chickpeas, Olive oil and Brown Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
About this product
Grain · Frozen


