Is Loma Linda Vegan Breakfast Little Links, Vegan Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LINKS: WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN OIL, DEFATTED WHEAT GERM, TORULA YEAST, RICE FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, POTATO FLAKES, ONION POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, OAT FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER, L-LYSINE MONOHYDROCHLORIDE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SPICES, VITAMINS (NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN B₁ [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], VITAMIN B₁2 [CYANOCOBALAMINT]), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR. BRINE: WATER, SALT.

Check Loma Linda Vegan Breakfast Little Links, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingMeal Prep