Is Longos 60% Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk soya lecithin

milk soya lecithin

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar Cocoa, Liquor, Natural Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter), Milk Soya Lecithin, Almonds, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Coconutmodified Starch, Corn Potato, Tapioca

Check Longos 60% Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos 60% Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingTopping