Is Longos Asian Salad Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cooked egg
- orange blossom honey
- xanthan gum
- natural flavour
cooked egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Noodles (Rice, Water), Nappa Cabbage, Bok Choy, Dressing Vegetable Oil, Soybean, Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Orange Blossom Honey, White Wine Vinegar, White Balsamic Vinegar, Orange Puree Concentrate, Candied Orange Peel Orange Peel, Ascorbic Acid, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Basil, Natural Flavour, Dijon Mustard Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Spices (Turmeric), Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Extractive Of Orange, Spices, Cooked Egg, Green Onion, Belle Pepper, Carrots, Peanuts
Check Longos Asian Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Asian Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Longos Asian Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


