Is Longos Asian Salad Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Noodles (Rice, Water), Nappa Cabbage, Bok Choy, Dressing Vegetable Oil, Soybean, Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Orange Blossom Honey, White Wine Vinegar, White Balsamic Vinegar, Orange Puree Concentrate, Candied Orange Peel Orange Peel, Ascorbic Acid, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Basil, Natural Flavour, Dijon Mustard Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Spices (Turmeric), Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Extractive Of Orange, Spices, Cooked Egg, Green Onion, Belle Pepper, Carrots, Peanuts
Check Longos Asian Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Asian Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Longos Asian Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


