Is Longos Baby Dill Pickles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Spices And Seasonings, Calcium Chloride, Dehydrated Garlic, Dill Extract, Mustard, Tartrazine, Polysorbate 80

Check Longos Baby Dill Pickles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Baby Dill Pickles is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SourSaltyTangyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish