Is Longos Chipotle Steak Salad Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- steak strips
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Steak Strips (Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Spices,), Chipotle Sauce Baha (Water, Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Tomatoes, Vinegar, Spices, Orange Peel, Canola Oil, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Chipotle Peppers, Cocoa, Dehydrated Onion, Flavour, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate,), Corn (Corn, Water, Sugar, Salt,), Red Pepper, Red Onion
Check Longos Chipotle Steak Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Chipotle Steak Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Longos Chipotle Steak Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


