Is Longos Creamed Brussel Sprouts with Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • bacon
  • diglycerides
  • polysorbate 80
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brussel Sprouts, Cream (Cream, Milk, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate), Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavoring, Sugar, Brown Sugar), Garlic (Water, Garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Salt, Black Pepper, Contains Milk, May Contain Crustaceans, Egg, Fish, Mustard, Peanut, Sesame Seeds, Shellfish, Soy

Check Longos Creamed Brussel Sprouts with Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Creamed Brussel Sprouts with Bacon is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side Dish