Is Longos Dips & Hummus Variety Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • asiago cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artichoke & Asiago Dip: Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg And Yolk, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spices), Artichokes, Asiago Cheese (Milk), Garlic, Sea Salt, Spices, Classic Hummus: Chick Peas, Tahini (Sesame Seed Paste), Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Spinach Dip: Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg And Yolk, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spices), Spinach, Water Chestnuts, Carrots, Vegetable Seasoning (Contains Soy), Citric Acid, Roasted Red Pepper Hummus: Chick Peas, Roasted Red Pepper

Check Longos Dips & Hummus Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Dips & Hummus Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich