Is Longos Epic Cookie Bake Your Own 4Pk Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- enriched flour
enriched flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour, Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Brown Sugar, Butter, Eggs, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Soda
Check Longos Epic Cookie Bake Your Own 4Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Epic Cookie Bake Your Own 4Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
OATMEAL CRANBERRY PLACE & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, OATMEAL CRANBERRY
StarKist Lunch To-Go Mix Your Own Tuna Chunk Light in Water - 4.1 Oz
Nestle Tollhouse Scoop & Bake Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Tub - 36oz
Tate's Bake Shop Cookie Bark Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Chocolate Chip Cookies
Where to buy
Longos Epic Cookie Bake Your Own 4Pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


