Is Longos Falafel Salad Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romaine Lettuce, Cucumber, Tomatoes, Hummus Dressing (Chick Peas (Chick Peas, Salt Calcium Chloride, Disdium Edta) Tahini, Canola Oil, Water Concentrated Lemon Juice (Filtered Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Lemon Flavour, Sodium Benzoate), Olive Oil, Vinegar, Garlic, Sea Salt, Citric Acid), Falafel (Chick Peas, Onions, Eggs, Garlic Puree (Garlic Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Green Onion, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Parsley, Coriander, Spices, Baking Powder), Radishes, Red Onion, Kalamata Olives (Olives, Water, Salt Vinegar, Olive Oil), Caution: Olives Contains Pits, Contains: Sesame Seeds Eggs May Contain: Crustaceans, Fish, Milk, Mustard, Peanut, Shellfish, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Sulfites

Check Longos Falafel Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Falafel Salad is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Longos Falafel Salad | Spoonful