Is Longos Macaroni Salad Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Elbowpasta, Dressing (Soybeanoil, Water, Highfructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Enzyme Eggyolk, Salt, Dextrose, Salt, Mustard Flour, Onion And Garlic Powder, Spice Extractives, Paprika Extract(color)), Diced Celery, Red Peppers, Sugar, Spanish Onions, Shredded Carrots, Cider Vinegar, Gluconodeltalactone, Prepared Mustard, Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Tumeric, Paprika, Spices, Natural Flavour, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
Check Longos Macaroni Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Macaroni Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Longos Macaroni Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


