Is Longos Macaroni Salad Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Elbowpasta, Dressing (Soybeanoil, Water, Highfructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Enzyme Eggyolk, Salt, Dextrose, Salt, Mustard Flour, Onion And Garlic Powder, Spice Extractives, Paprika Extract(color)), Diced Celery, Red Peppers, Sugar, Spanish Onions, Shredded Carrots, Cider Vinegar, Gluconodeltalactone, Prepared Mustard, Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Tumeric, Paprika, Spices, Natural Flavour, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
Check Longos Macaroni Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Macaroni Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Longos Macaroni Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


