Is Longos Milk Chocolate Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Soya Lechitin, Natural Flavours, Almonds, Confectionary Shellac, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Coconut, Modified Starchcorn, Potato, Tapioca, May Contain Peanuts Or Tree Nuts, Milk And Wheat Products

Check Longos Milk Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Milk Chocolate Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go