Is Longos Milk Chocolate Raisins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • butter oil
  • whole milk

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Thompson Raisins (Contains Sunflower Oil, Sulphites), Confectioners Shellac, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Coconut Oil

Check Longos Milk Chocolate Raisins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Milk Chocolate Raisins is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruityRich
Texture
CreamyChewySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go