Is Longos Picnic Greek Pasta Feta Salad Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (Wheat), Canola Oil, Green Pepper, Feta Cheese (Milk), Tomato, Filtered Water, Onion, White Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Spices, Citric Acid
Check Longos Picnic Greek Pasta Feta Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Picnic Greek Pasta Feta Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Greek Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Suddenly Classic Pasta Salad
Betty Crocker Suddenly Pasta Salad Ranch & Bacon Bits, Ranch & Bacon
CLASSIC PASTA, VEGETABLE BLEND & SEASONING MIX PASTA SALAD
Where to buy
Longos Picnic Greek Pasta Feta Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


