Is Longos Picnic Summer Rotini Salad Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (Wheat), Green Peppers, Filtered Water, Canola Oil, Onions, Red Peppers, White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Garlic Puree (Contains Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Sugar, Spices, Parsley, Citric Acid

Check Longos Picnic Summer Rotini Salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Longos Picnic Summer Rotini Salad is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyAcidicSavorySalty
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep