Is Longos Picnic Summer Rotini Salad Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (Wheat), Green Peppers, Filtered Water, Canola Oil, Onions, Red Peppers, White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Garlic Puree (Contains Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Sugar, Spices, Parsley, Citric Acid

Check Longos Picnic Summer Rotini Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Picnic Summer Rotini Salad is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyAcidicSavorySalty
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep