Is Longo's Picnic Tri Colour Chickpea Salad Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tricolour Chick Pea (Contains Water, Salt), Orange Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Red Pepper, Yellow Pepper, Green Onions, Red Onions, Canola Oil, Cilantro, Sea Salt, White Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid
Check Longo's Picnic Tri Colour Chickpea Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longo's Picnic Tri Colour Chickpea Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TRI-COLOR TORTILLA STRIPS SALAD TOPPER
CHICKPEAS, EDAMAME, RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, AND CARROTS WITH A SWEET TOUCH OF DRIED CRANBERRIES SALAD, CHICKPEA
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
Summer Fresh Tuscan Chickpea Salad
Coles Wellness Road Organic Tri Colour Quinoa
Where to buy
Longo's Picnic Tri Colour Chickpea Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


